Twitter

Location & Contact Details

Address

Hagley Primary School, Park Road
Hagley
Stourbridge, West Midlands
DY9 0NS

Contact Number

01562 883280

Email Address

Google Translate

Term Dates

Academic Year 2023 - 2024

EventDate
TED DayMonday 4th September
TED DayTuesday 5th September
Autumn Term StartsWednesday 6th September
Autumn Half Term BreakMonday 30th October - Friday 3rd November
Christmas HolidaysMonday 25th December - Friday 5th January
TED DayMonday 8th January
Spring Term StartsTuesday 9th January
Spring Term StartsTuesday 9th January
Spring Half Term BreakMonday 12th February - Friday 16th February
Easter HolidaysMonday 25th March - Friday 5th April
Summer Term StartsMonday 8th April
TED DayFriday 24th May
Summer Half Term BreakMonday 27th May - Friday 31st May
TED DayMonday 22nd July
Summer Holidays StartsTuesday 23rd July

Academic Year 2024 - 2025 (without TED Days)

EventDate
Autumn Term StartsMonday 2nd September
Autumn mid termMonday 28th October - Friday 1st November
ChristmasMonday 23rd December - Friday 3rd January
Spring mid-termMonday 17th February - Friday 21st February
EasterMonday 14th April - Friday 25th April
Summer mid-termMonday 26th May - Friday 30th May
End of summer termMonday 21st July

Meet the Staff

Believe, Achieve, Together We Succeed

Senior Leadership Team

PositionNameRole
HeadteacherVanessa Payne
Deputy HeadteacherRobert Tindell
Assistant HeadteacherClaire DavisSENCo
Assistant HeadteacherRachel CummingsCurriculum and Learning
School Business ManagerTina Rennie

Teaching Staff Team

PositionNameRole
TeacherJoseph FarleyEYFS Lead and Ducklings Class Teacher
TeacherSally TeareCygnets Class Teacher
TeacherLauren SchuckGoslings Class Teacher
TeacherCamilla StanleyKS1 Lead and Puffins Class Teacher
TeacherElizabeth BrittenPelicans Class Teacher
TeacherHannah TaylorPenguins Class Teacher
TeacherRebecca Vessey-RunningWrens Class Teacher
TeacherSarah WatkinsKingfishers Class Teacher
TeacherHannah SmithRobins Class Teacher
TeacherJade TylerLower KS2 Lead and Toucans Class Teacher
TeacherJordan PearsonMacaws Class Teacher
TeacherAlexander HatchFlamingos Class Teacher
TeacherEmily BedfordLarks Class Teacher
TeacherEmma HawthorneNightingales Class Teacher
TeacherVictoria SimpsonFinches Class Teacher
TeacherTodd WithersHerons Class Teacher
TeacherChloe BonfieldStorks Class Teacher
TeacherRebecca LinkCranes Class Teacher
TeacherSusanna EastwoodUpper KS2 Lead and Eagles Class Teacher
TeacherSamuel HillHawks Class Teacher
TeacherAmy-Louise ScandrettOspreys Class Teacher
TeacherJill HuntPPA Teacher
TeacherMadison EvansPPA Teacher
TeacherKate CheyneyPPA Teacher
TeacherJenny StubleyPPA Teacher
TeacherLaura HamiltonPPA Teacher
TeacherJane WildPPA Teacher
TeacherNatalie RatcliffePPA Teacher
TeacherKirsty ArcherMaternity
TeacherJenny StubleyMaternity

Teaching Assistant Team

PositionName
Higher Level Teaching AssistantJustene Hanson
Higher Level Teaching AssistantGeorgina Wakeman
KS2 LeadTeaching AssistantMargaret Hawk
KS1 Lead Teaching AssistantPaula Bishop
Teaching AssistantRebecca Price
Teaching AssistantAnnette Fenton
Teaching AssistantJennifer Knowles
Teaching AssistantRebecca Washbourne
Teaching AssistantJayne Hebbron
Teaching AssistantMargaret Wilkins
Teaching AssistantSharon Dennison
Teaching AssistantCarolyn Hollick
Teaching AssistantSoraya Jenkins
Teaching AssistantClaire Powell
Teaching AssistantJoanne White
Teaching AssistantCaroline Oakley
Teaching AssistantCarly Stone
Teaching AssistantSarah Hodson
Teaching AssistantJonelle Roberts
Teaching AssistantHannah Brewer
Teaching AssistantNicola Farenden
Teaching AssistantMichelle Wilcox
Forest School LeadEmma Albutt
Lead SEN Teaching AssistantKerry Baggott
Lead SEN Teaching AssistantAlison Smyth
SEN Teaching AssistantSamantha Beddows
SEN Teaching AssistantSarah Hodson
SEN Teaching AssistantStacey Smith
SEN Teaching AssistantElsie Darbyshire
SEN Teaching AssistantRhea Toye
SEN Teaching AssistantJayne Harvey
SEN Teaching AssistantKaren Parsons

Administration Team

PositionName
Office Manager & PA to HeadteacherAbigail Astbury
Finance AdministratorRajwinder Sheena
Lead First AiderRosemary Birmingham
Admissions AdministratorHeidi Duffell
Receptionist and Clerical AssistantLynda Potter
Clerical AssistantMargaret Hawk
Clerical AssistantAnnette Fenton
Clerical AssistantJayne Hebbron

Site Team

PositionName
Site ManagerPaul Buckingham
CaretakerRobert Webb
CleanerJoshua Loveridge
CleanerCharlotte Smith
CleanerEmma Holburn
CleanerKaren Adams
CleanerAlexander Whittingslow
CleanerHilda Loveridge

Lunchtime Team

PositionName
Lead Lunchtime SupervisorJacqueline Baker
Lead Lunchtime PlayworkerMelissa Bayliss
Deputy Lead Lunchtime PlayworkerSharon Dennison
Lunchtime SupervisorKaren Adams
Lunchtime SupervisorHilda Loveridge
Lunchtime SupervisorElla Carrington
Lunchtime SupervisorPatricia Clarke
Lunchtime SupervisorSarah Meekcom
Lunchtime PlayworkerJonelle Roberts
Lunchtime PlayworkerCarly Stone
Lunchtime PlayworkerMarium Nargis
Lunchtime PlayworkerHelen Adamson
Lunchtime PlayworkerJoshua Loveridge
Lunchtime PlayworkerHannah Brewer
Lunchtime PlayworkerRachel Silk
Lunchtime PlayworkerSusan Beddall
Lunchtime PlayworkerLeah Schlanker
Lunchtime PlayworkerAmy Tranter
Translate »